500M Da Praia | Gastronomia #Ja41
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 2-room 500M Da Praia | Gastronomia #Ja41 Florianopolis apartment is located in Jurerê with a balcony with sea views, a garden and barbecue facilities a mere 6 minutes on foot from Praia de Jurere Sandy Beach and accommodates up to 4 guests. The apartment is in close proximity to Jurere Beach, and enjoys a prime location in Florianopolis.
The 58 m² apartment lies within a 7-km distance of the 18th-century island Fortress of Santa Cruz de Anhatomirim. You can also reach the bustling urban Praia de Canasvieiras Beach, which is approximately a 10-minute ride from the accommodation.
The property comprises a seating area and features views of the city. At this apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom.
Along with self-catering amenities like a fully-fitted kitchen, 500M Da Praia | Gastronomia #Ja41 apartment also offers a dining area. Avenida dos Dourados bus station is just near the apartment.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near 500M Da Praia | Gastronomia #Ja41 apartment?
Staying at 500M Da Praia | Gastronomia #Ja41 apartment, guests can visit Florianopolis's main landmarks, Jurere Beach (400 meters) and the bustling urban Praia de Canasvieiras Beach, placed approximately a 10-minute ride away. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in 500M Da Praia | Gastronomia #Ja41 apartment?
500M Da Praia | Gastronomia #Ja41 apartment has a private parking lot. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at 500M Da Praia | Gastronomia #Ja41 apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Frutos de Goias, a nearby dessert restaurant renowned for its South American dishes, conveniently situated 250 meters from 500M Da Praia | Gastronomia #Ja41 apartment. Additionally, they can try out Armazem De Secos E Molhados, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found only a 5-minute walk away. - ❓
Does the accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, the accommodation provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment?
The apartment is composed of 58 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by 500M Da Praia | Gastronomia #Ja41 apartment?
500M Da Praia | Gastronomia #Ja41 apartment has the capability to accommodate up to 4 guests.